Mobius View :: Mobius View - Overview
This is the general overview document for the Mobius View application.

You must obtain a NetID and set up your password before you can use Mobius View.

You can access Mobius View at: https://mobiusview.apps.uillinois.edu/mobius/view

https://mobiusview.apps.uillinois.edu/mobius/view URL is open to the UIUC, UIC, UIS campus networks.

You must obtain a VPN access if you are out side of  the UoI campus and want to access Mobius View.

Click here for more articles on Mobius View

Results: 1-17 of 17

No.Document TitleIDUpdatedViews
1AITS - Service Desk - Mobius View - Missing Favorites1176162024-05-071366
2Mobius View - Login Instructions819602024-03-087509
3Mobius View - Printing Sections815132024-03-083508
4Mobius View - System Requirements468052022-03-2731979
5Mobius View - Printing812992022-03-2713213
6Mobius View - Favorites Folder813042022-03-273990
7Mobius View - Tabs812752022-03-273721
8Mobius View - Zoom812922022-03-274147
9Mobius View - Searching Folders and Reports812812022-03-274618
10Mobius View - Favorite Documents812952022-03-273786
11Mobius View - Page Jump812842022-03-273839
12Mobius View - Breadcrumb Navigation812822022-03-273645
13Mobius View - Viewing Options812942022-03-274378
14Mobius View - Accessing Reports812772022-03-2716523
15Mobius View - Recommended Browsers812662022-03-273863
16Mobius View - How to Download a Document813022022-03-2711831
17Mobius View - Overview531112022-02-0246814

Not finding what you are looking for? Suggest a new document be created.